Marmalade Boy
Japan,
1995, 24 min
Directed by:
Atsutoshi UmezawaScreenplay:
Yumi KageyamaComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Mariko Kōda, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Wakana Yamazaki, Hideyuki Tanaka, Hiroko Emori, Bin Shimada, Yōko Kawanami, Kazunari Tanaka, Shin'ichirō Ōta, 久川綾, Kikuko Inoue, Sakura Tange, Miki Inoue (more)Cast
Mariko Kōda
Japan
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yōko Kawanami
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Miki Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
小野寺麻理子
Best series:
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
中村尚子
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)