Moon Phase
Screenplay:
Ken'ichi KanemakiCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaComposer:
久米大作Cast:
Chiwa Saito, Hiroshi Kamiya, Kôichi Kuriyama, Naoko Suzuki, Michiko Neya, Sawa Ishige, Yumi Kakazu, Masami Yamazaki, Mai Kadowaki, Miyu Matsuki, Mugihito, Takahiro Sakurai, Jūrōta Kosugi, Naoki Yanagi (more)Plots(1)
Forbidden from killing Luna, Mistress Arte decides to kill the servant instead. Yet the Mido family hides its own share of dark secrets, for the truth behind Kouhei’s lack of psychic prowess is revealed. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naoko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (2005) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
The Story of Saiunkoku (2006) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yumi Kakazu
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Masami Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series) - narrator
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Naoki Yanagi
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Hiroko Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
西前忠久
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)