Brighter than the Dawning Blue
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Screenplay:
Takashi AoshimaCinematography:
Masanori SasakiComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Susumu Chiba, Hitomi Nabatame, Mai Gotou, Hyōsei, Mina Motoyama, Mia Naruse, Yū Asakawa, Daisuke Kishio, Akira Negishi, Shinpachi Tsuji, Hikari Yono, Naoko Suzuki, Yasushi Miyabayashi, Ayumi TsujiPlots(1)
Feena attempts to save a drowning puppy with disastrous results! Later, when the princess mistakes bugs for aliens, she ends up destroying the study room of the house. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mai Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Mina Motoyama
Japan
Best series:
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Mia Naruse
Japan
Best series:
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009) (series)
H2O: Footprints in the Sand (2008) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Akira Negishi
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hikari Yono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Naoko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (2005) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
The Story of Saiunkoku (2006) (series)
Yasushi Miyabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Ayumi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)