Performers
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Oldřich Kaiser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Jiří Korn
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (theatrical recording)
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Mamzelle Nitouche (1977) (TV movie)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Arnošt Goldflam
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Inheritance (1992)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eva Holubová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Milan Šteindler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
David Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mlýny (1994) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
Smoke (1990)
Tomáš Hanák
Czechoslovakia
Jan Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Why? (1987)
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Petr Čtvrtníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Smoke (1990)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Pavel Liška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Return of the Idiot (1999)
Josef Polášek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Protector (2009)
Tomáš Matonoha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Wild Bees (2001)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Marek Taclík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Jan Budař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lukáš Pavlásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Identity Card (2010)
Crown Prince (2015) (TV movie)