Shuga shuga rûn
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tomoko KonparuCinematography:
Yuko OrikasaComposer:
小西康陽Cast:
Marika Matsumoto, 井端珠里, Kenjirō Tsuda, Yûichi Yasoda, Chisa Yokoyama, Ryōhei Kimura, Naoya Iwahashi, Ayaka Saitō, Noriko Namiki, Chika Ookubo, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Kokoro Kikuchi, Kanako Mitsuhashi (more)Cast
Marika Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari - It's Only Little Light In My Life (2007) (series)
A Girl & Three Sweethearts (2016) (series)
井端珠里
Japan
Best series:
Nobuta wo Produce (2005) (series)
Absolute Boyfriend (2008) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Naoya Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Gantz (2004) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Ayaka Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Noriko Namiki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Chika Ookubo
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kanako Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Sachi Kokuryū
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
花村怜美
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Miki Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)