Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes - Gekitouden (2013) (season)
Tsurugi vs. Suou! The DragonShineDeity Shining-Dragon-Overray! (S02E13)
(episode)- Tsurugi VS Suou! RyuuKiShin Shining-Dragon-Overray! (more)
Japan,
2013, 25 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Junko Minagawa, Hikaru Midorikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yui Horie, 福山潤, Yūki Ono, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Rie Kugimiya, Hiroshi Yanaka, Hiroki Yasumoto, Daisuke Namikawa, Tetsuo Gotô, Akemi Kanda, Shigeo Kiyama (more)Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsuo Gotô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masayoshi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Asami Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Magic Kaito 1412 (2014) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)