Aikatsu! - Season 2 (2013) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2014, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yoichi KatoCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Sumire Morohoshi, 田所あずさ, Ayaka Ōhashi, Kaori Ishihara, Chuna, Tomoyo Kurosawa, Yūna Mimura, Shino Shimoji, Minami Takahashi, Misako Tomioka, Kaya Matsutani, Makoto Yasumura, Aya Endō, Kenta Matsumoto (more)Cast
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Ayaka Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Chuna
Japan
Best series:
Good Luck Girl! (2012) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Yūna Mimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Shino Shimoji
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Minami Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Misako Tomioka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series) - actor, narrator
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Saki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (2012) (series)