Directed by:
Jiří AdamecScreenplay:
Jiří Svetozar KupkaCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Martin KratochvílCast
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Božena Fixová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dlouhá bílá nit (1970) (TV movie)
The Octopuses from the Second Floor (1986)
Merry Christmas Octopus (1986)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Ladislav Beneš
Best movies:
The Loveliest Riddle (2008)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Milan Klásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Petr Oliva
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Viktor Vrabec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Dvě z Paříže (1988) (TV movie)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vlček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Ljuba Krbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Jindra Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prodloužený čas (1984)
Hořké dny (1979) (TV movie)
The Night Overtake Me (1985)
Václav Knop
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cutting It Short (1980)
Zbojník (2023)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Jiří Hromada
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Tabákový kapitán (1984) (TV movie)
Zuzana Vojířová (1983) (TV movie)
Jarmila Švehlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Lékaři (1988) (TV movie)
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)