VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
The Winds of Change (S10E01)
-
The Company of Men (S10E02)
-
The Gardeners of Eden (S10E03)
-
The Beast of Wedlock (S10E04)
-
The Hidden Man (S10E05)
-
The Royal Visit (S10E06)
-
The Show Must Go On (S10E07)
-
The Sands of Time (S10E08)
-
The Wheels of Wrath (S10E09)
-
The Serpent Within (S10E10)
Plots(1)
The year is now 1954 and the sleepy Cotswold village of Kembleford sees new faces join Father Brown’s team of sleuths. The dashing Chief Inspector Sullivan is back and proves a pleasant distraction for Mrs Devine, Father Brown’s lively new Parish Secretary, while plucky new housekeeper Brenda helps the priest’s crime solving. With royal visits, kidnappings and notorious gangsters to contend with, Father Brown also faces his old adversary Flambeau who returns to Kembleford after being accused of murder. (Dazzler Media)
(more)Cast
Cliff Barry
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Scott Handy
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
The Village (2013) (series)
Alex Waldmann
UK
Best series:
Psychoville (2009) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Humans (2015) (series)
Jolyon Coy
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Geoffrey Austin Newland
UK
Best series:
Outlander (2014) (series)
Da Vinci's Demons (2013) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Cora Kirk
Best series:
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Doctors (2000) (series)
John Light
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Sarah Smart
UK
Best series:
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Howard Ward
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Parade's End (2012) (series)
Tristan Gemmill
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Kara Tointon
UK
Best series:
The Halcyon (2017) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)
Gary Lilburn
Best series:
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Sam Phillips
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
In the Flesh (2013) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Mark Fleischmann
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
The Five (2016) (series)
Being Human (2008) (series)
Sonita Henry
UK
Best series:
Silo (2023) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Helena Barlow
Best series:
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Jasmyn Banks
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
A Very English Scandal (2018) (series)
Quiz (2020) (series)
Bob Barrett
Best series:
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (series)
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (series)
Rowan Polonski
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Stephen Kennedy
UK
Best series:
Father Ted (1995) (series)
The Vice (1999) (series)
The Salisbury Poisonings (2020) (series)