Directed by:
Zdeněk MíkaScreenplay:
Karel SteigerwaldCinematography:
Eduard LandischComposer:
Vlastimil PinkasCast:
Jaroslav Moučka, Jaroslav Satoranský, Oldřich Musil, Jan Schánilec, Gabriela Vránová, Břetislav Slováček, Eva Hudečková, Vladimír Míka, Milan Klásek, Svatopluk Skládal, Josef Langmiler (more)Cast
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Břetislav Slováček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Eva Hudečková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Vladimír Míka
Best movies:
The Dance Teacher (1994)
Pod Jezevčí skálou (1978)
A na konci je začátek (1981) (TV movie)
Milan Klásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Josef Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Braunschläger
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Tomáš Sedláček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Petr Patera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Rapotínská tragédie (1970) (TV movie)
Jan Řeřicha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
L'affaire Dreyfus (1994) (series)
Petr Svárovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)