Germany,
2011, 95 min
Directed by:
Pia StrietmannComposer:
Martin StockCast:
Götz Schubert, Mathilde Bundschuh, Max Riemelt, Lena Stolze, Lucie Hollmann, Andreas Schmidt, Franziska Weisz, Karl Alexander Seidel, Tessa Mittelstaedt (more)Cast
Götz Schubert
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Napola (2004)
Mathilde Bundschuh
Germany
Best movies:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Liebe, Babys und gestohlenes Glück (2012) (TV movie)
Max Riemelt
East Germany
Lena Stolze
Best movies:
Lemmings, Part 1 - Arcades (1979) (TV movie)
The White Rose (1982)
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Lucie Hollmann
Best movies:
Mein Freund aus Faro (2008)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Andreas Schmidt
West Germany
Best movies:
Life Is All You Get (1997)
The Counterfeiters (2007)
Guys and Balls (2004)
Franziska Weisz
Austria
Best movies:
Stations of the Cross (2014)
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Dog Days (2001)
Karl Alexander Seidel
Germany
Best movies:
Land of Mine (2015)
Valkyrie (2008)
Three (2010)
Tessa Mittelstaedt
West Germany
Best movies:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max Herbrechter
West Germany
Best movies:
Noi siamo angeli (1997) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Daniel Friedrich
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Donna Leon (2000) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Michael Kranz
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Bridge of Spies (2015)
Rolf Kanies
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Heinrich Schafmeister
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Marlene (2000)
Leaps and Bounds (2007)
Patrick Joswig
West Germany
Best movies:
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (2016)
Sources of Life (2013)
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016) (TV movie)
Jörg Bundschuh
Best movies:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
303 (2018)
Run If You Can (2010)
Lisa Feller
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wolfgang Lindner
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Andreas Ladwig
West Germany
Best movies:
UFO: It Is Here (2016)