Directed by:
Lawrence HuntingtonScreenplay:
Lawrence HuntingtonComposer:
Philip GreenCast:
Michael Denison, Dulcie Gray, Athene Seyler, Kenneth More, Peter Jones, Patrick Troughton, Victor Maddern, Margaret John, Avice Landone, Jean Anderson (more)Plots(1)
A small-town lawyer investigates the case of a young schoolgirl who claims she was kidnapped and abused by his clients, a woman and her mother. (Netflix)
Cast
Michael Denison
UK
Best movies:
The Importance of Being Earnest (1952)
Shadowlands (1993)
The Magic Box (1951)
Dulcie Gray
Malaysia
Best movies:
Angels One Five (1952)
Athene Seyler
UK
Best movies:
The Citadel (1938)
A Tale of Two Cities (1958)
Campbell's Kingdom (1957)
Kenneth More
UK
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Battle of Britain (1969)
The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella (1976)
Peter Jones
UK
Best movies:
The Browning Version (1951)
The Return of the Pink Panther (1975)
Never Let Go (1960)
Patrick Troughton
UK
Best movies:
Doctor Who: The Five Doctors (1983) (TV movie)
The Omen (1976)
Hamlet (1948)
Victor Maddern
UK
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Bunny Lake Is Missing (1965)
Cromwell (1970)
Margaret John
UK
Best movies:
Incident at Victoria Falls (1992) (TV movie)
Dreaming of Joseph Lees (1999)
Sherlock Holmes and the Leading Lady (1991) (TV movie)
Avice Landone
India
Best movies:
Reach for the Sky (1956)
Carve Her Name with Pride (1958)
The Leather Boys (1964)
Jean Anderson
UK
Best movies:
A Town Like Alice (1956)
A Night to Remember (1958)
Solomon and Sheba (1959)
David Langton
UK
Best movies:
A Hard Day's Night (1964)
The World of Suzie Wong (1960)
Witness for the Prosecution (1982) (TV movie)
Martin Boddey
UK
Best movies:
The Third Man (1949)
State Secret (1950)
A Man for All Seasons (1966)
Hamilton Dyce
UK
Best movies:
King Rat (1965)
Becket (1964)
Whistle Down the Wind (1961)
Moultrie Kelsall
UK
Best movies:
The Man Who Never Was (1956)
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. (1951)
The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)
Everley Gregg
UK
Best movies:
Brief Encounter (1945)
Great Expectations (1946)
The Man Who Never Was (1956)
Ann Stephens
UK
Best movies:
In Which We Serve (1942)
Harold Lang
UK
Best movies:
Paranoiac (1963)
The Psychopath (1966)
Carve Her Name with Pride (1958)
Ernest Jay
UK
Best movies:
The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)
Doctor at Large (1957)
Ambrosine Phillpots
UK
Best movies:
Room at the Top (1959)
Follow Me! (1972)
The Battle of the River Plate (1956)