Canada,
2010, 52x22 min
Composer:
Paul IntsonCast:
Patrick McKenna, Jayne Eastwood, David Berni, P. J. Soles, Peter Keleghan, Julie Lemieux, Adrian Truss, Seán Cullen, Tony Rosato, Linda Kash, Sharron Matthews (more)Cast
Patrick McKenna
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Jayne Eastwood
Canada
Best series:
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
David Berni
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Snoopy in Space (2019) (series)
P. J. Soles
West Germany
Best series:
Cheers (1982) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Rebel Highway (1994) (series)
Peter Keleghan
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Julie Lemieux
Canada
Best series:
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Time Squad (2001) (series)
Adrian Truss
Best series:
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
Seán Cullen
Canada
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
The Ellen Show (2001) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Tony Rosato
Italy
Best series:
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) (series)
The Busy World of Richard Scarry (1993) (series)
Linda Kash
Canada
Sharron Matthews
Best series:
Five Days at Memorial (2022) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Love You to Death (2006) (series)
Stephen Ouimette
Canada
Best series:
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Terry McGurrin
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Snoopy in Space (2019) (series)
John Stocker
Canada
Best series:
Redwall (1999) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Stephanie Anne Mills
Canada
Best series:
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Jett (2019) (series)
The Listener (2009) (series)
Paul Soles
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Redwall (1999) (series)
Lisa Ng
Canada
Best series:
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) (series)
Denise Oliver
Best series:
Arthur (1996) (series)
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005) (series)
Top Wing (2017) (series)
Stevie Vallance
Canada
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
Ron Rubin
Canada
Best series:
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Beetlejuice (1989) (series)