Directed by:
Seong-yoon KimScreenplay:
Bo Yeon KimCast
Se-yeong Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Dae Jang Geum (2003) (series)
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
Red Sleeve (2021) (series)
Dong-yeon Kwak
South Korea
Best series:
Fight for My Way (2017) (series)
Vincenzo (2021) (series)
The Queen of Tears (2024) (series)
Jeong-wook Kwak
South Korea
Best series:
White Christmas (2011) (series)
God's Gift - 14 Days (2014) (series)
School 5 (2012) (series)
Tae-joon Choi
South Korea
Best series:
So I Married an Anti-fan (2021) (series)
Padam Padam... The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (2011) (series)
Suspicious Partner (2017) (series)
Jeong-min Park
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
Under Siege (2014) (series)
The 8 Show (2024) (series)
Park Yoon
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
The Package (2017) (series)
Good Doctor (2013) (series)
Seong-hyeon Baek
South Korea
Best series:
White Christmas (2011) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)
Big (2012) (series)
In-gi Jung
South Korea
Best series:
Dawn (2010) (series)
Secret Garden (2010) (series)
The Fiery Priest (2019) (series)
Joo-sang Yoon
South Korea
Best series:
I Hear Your Voice (2013) (series)
Garden of the Wind (2008) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)
Soo-hee Go
South Korea
Best series:
To the Beautiful You (2012) (series)
Sassy, Go Go (2015) (series)
Angry Mom (2015) (series)
Soo-yeong Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
Cruel City (2013) (series)
Incomplete Life (2014) (series)
City Hall (2009) (series)
Yoon-hong Oh
South Korea
Best series:
Tunnel (2017) (series)
Incomplete Life (2014) (series)
The Three Musketeers (2014) (series)
Bo-gyeol Go
South Korea
Best series:
Mother (2018) (series)
Couple on the Backtrack (2017) (series)
Queen For 7 Days (2017) (series)
Seung-min Woo
South Korea
Sung-yeol Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Hi! School: Love On (2014) (series)
D-Day (2015) (series)
Jong-hyeon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
A Gentleman's Dignity (2012) (series)
My Only Love Song (2017) (series)
Orange Marmalade (2015) (series)
Noo-ri Bae
South Korea
Best series:
Dream High (2011) (series)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Under Siege (2014) (series)
Da-mi Yoo
South Korea
Ji-hyeon Ahn
South Korea
Han-saem Kang
South Korea
Best series:
Page Turner (2016) (series)
Six Flying Dragons (2015) (series)
Scholar of the Night (2015) (series)