The File of Young Kindaichi Returns - Season 2 (2015) (season)
The File of Inspector Akechi (S02E13)
(episode)- Kindaichi Case Files Returns Special (unofficial title) (more)
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Tomoyoshi IshizukaComposer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Taiki Matsuno, Akiko Nakagawa, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Takayuki Godai, Shunsuke Sakuya, Yudai Chiba, Hitomi Nabatame, 三輪隆博, Hiroshi Takahashi, Atsushi Imaruoka, Genki Muro, Takaya Kuroda, Shou Shinamura (more)Plots(1)
Miyuki and Kindaichi hear the story about how Inspector Akechi was a really cool mentor to a young policeman named Kobayashi. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akiko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Maria Watches Over Us (2004) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Takayuki Godai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shunsuke Sakuya
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yudai Chiba
Japan
Best series:
The State of Union (2016) (series)
Summer Nude (2013) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2011) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
三輪隆博
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Hiroshi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Genki Muro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Shou Shinamura
Japan
Shunsuke Kanie
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yayoi Sugaya
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)