Hero Bank
Off-Site Sprint! Catch up, Overtake, Uproot!! (E15)
(episode)- Jōgai Shissō ¥ Oitsuke Oikose Hikkonuke!! (more)
Creators:
Toshihiro NagoshiScreenplay:
Yukio ShindoCinematography:
Tomoya KamijôComposer:
Akiyuki TateyamaCast:
Yūko Sanpei, Hiroshi Kamiya, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kazuya Nakai, Banjō Ginga, Shin'ichirō Ōta, Hōko Kuwashima, Sayuri Hara, Misa Kobayashi, Miyuki Kobori, Yū Kobayashi, Shiori Izawa, Takahiro Mizushima (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Kaito is victorious against Deborah with Enter the Speed and is set to appear in the Big Money Hero Wars finals. Isshin, Hana, as well as Nagare make it through the first round. Kaito heads into his fated first round for the ten billion yen prize, the right to challenge the champion Ryouta Arashimaya, and most importantly, to get Nagare back! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sayuri Hara
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Misa Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing: The Dawn (2011) (series)
The Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (2022) (series)
Spirit Blade Mountain (2016) (series)
Miyuki Kobori
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ryōta Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yūsuke Handa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)