Performers:
Miloslav Šimek (moderator), Jaroslav Suchánek (moderator), Jiří Lír, Josef Langmiler, Václav Štekl, Josef Dvořák, Ivan Vyskočil, Uršula Kluková, Bronislav Poloczek, Jitka Molavcová (more)Performers
Miloslav Šimek (moderator)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert) - moderator
Kam doskáče ranní ptáče (1987)
Jaroslav Suchánek (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pánská jízda (1983) (TV movie)
The Lady of the Lines (1966)
Muž přes palubu (1980)
Jiří Lír
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Václav Štekl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Antonín Bubeník
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Nemocný bílý slon (1989)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Josef Fousek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
Švédská zápalka (1982) (TV movie)
Concert at the End of Summer (1979)