Cast
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Na útěku (2012) (theatrical recording)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Gustav Opočenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Ear (1970)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Ladislav Šimek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Ladislav Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
I Dutifully Report (1957)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Emil Rohan
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Honour and Glory (1968)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Věra Koktová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Distant Journey (1948)