Aikatsu Stars! - Season 1 (2016) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Screenplay:
Misuzu ChibaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Ayaka Asai, Megumi Yamaguchi, Minami Tsuda, Daisuke Hirakawa, Akemi Kanda, Taku Yashiro, Fuminori Komatsu, 久川綾, Atsushi Kakehashi, Mitsuru Ogata, Rei Shimoda, Yuu Wakui, Yūki Kuwahara (more)Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Minami Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fuminori Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mitsuru Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Rei Shimoda
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Yuu Wakui
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Risa Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Ayumi Takeo
Best series:
91 Days (2016) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Stars Align (2019) (series)
Chitose Morinaga
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)