Australia,
2016, 6 h 47 min
(Length: 48–53 min)
Cinematography:
Ari WegnerComposer:
Matteo ZingalesCast:
Elizabeth Debicki, Henry Nixon, Tilda Cobham-Hervey, Damon Gameau, Damien Garvey, Sacha Horler, Ben Oxenbould, Sianoa Smit-McPhee, Neil Pigot (more)Episodes(8)
-
Anna (E01)
-
The Lights (E02)
-
The Search (E03)
-
The Mill (E04)
-
The Forest (E05)
-
Roy (E06)
-
Madness (E07)
-
The Homecoming (E08)
Cast
Elizabeth Debicki
France
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Night Manager (2016) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Henry Nixon
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Tilda Cobham-Hervey
Australia
Best series:
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (2023) (series)
Barracuda (2016) (series)
The Kettering Incident (2016) (series)
Damon Gameau
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Damien Garvey
Best series:
Ash vs. Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Sacha Horler
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Ben Oxenbould
Australia
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
SLiDE (2011) (series)
Sianoa Smit-McPhee
Australia
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Criminal Minds (2005) (series)
Hung (2009) (series)
Neil Pigot
Australia
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Matthew Le Nevez
Australia
Best series:
Kingdom (2014) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Legend of the Seeker (2008) (series)
Alison Whyte
Australia
Best series:
Fisk (2021) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Anna McGahan
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Anzac Girls (2014) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Kris McQuade
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Deadloch (2023) (series)
Suzi Dougherty
Best series:
SeaChange (1998) (series)
The Gloaming (2020) (series)
The Kettering Incident (2016) (series)
Katie Robertson
Best series:
Wanted (2016) (series)
Deadloch (2023) (series)
The Kettering Incident (2016) (series)
Nathan Lovejoy
Australia
Best series:
The Good Place (2016) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Catherine Moore
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
The Kettering Incident (2016) (series)
Anthony Phelan
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Joseph Clements
Best series:
The Kettering Incident (2016) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)