Heybot!
Japan,
2017, 23 min
Screenplay:
Atsushi OkaCinematography:
Teruyuki KawaseComposer:
Tomotaka ŌsumiCast:
Shiori Izawa, Nao Tamura, Tomoaki Maeno, Yuri Yamaoka, Mamiko Noto, Chiaki Takahashi, Yūya Uchida, Shinpachi Tsuji, Wataru Yokojima, Yūki Shin, Mami Ozaki, Takeshi Uchida, Eiji Sekiguchi (more)Cast
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Nao Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yuri Yamaoka
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Wataru Yokojima
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Undead Murder Farce (2023) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Yūki Shin
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mami Ozaki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Takeshi Uchida
Best series:
Ace Attorney (2016) (series)
Arc the Lad (1999) (series)
Eiji Sekiguchi
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yukiyo Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Hiromichi Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)