Sgt. Frog
Lazy Days and Mondays Always Get Me Down (E48)
(episode)- Keroro Platoon Spring's Ooh-La-La Battle / Fuyuki No-No Hazzard Rescue Mission (more)
Japan,
2005, 23 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi YamaguchiCinematography:
Toru FukushiComposer:
鈴木さえ子Cast:
Kumiko Watanabe, Chiwa Saito, Tomoko Kawakami, Jōji Nakata, Etsuko Kozakura, Takehito Koyasu, Atsuko Enomoto, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Mamiko Noto, Takeshi Kusao, Haruna Ikezawa, Akiko Hiramatsu (more)Cast
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Etsuko Kozakura
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)