Performers
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Aleš Cibulka
Czechoslovakia
Vlasta Korec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zobani (1993) (TV movie)
Models Ltd. (2014)
Jan Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Old Blunderbuss Mystery (2011) (TV movie)
Hop nebo trop (2004) (series)
Jožka Šmukař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wedding on Battle Field (2008)
Únos Moravanky (1982)
Lukáš Pavlásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Identity Card (2010)
Crown Prince (2015) (TV movie)
Michal Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Famílie (2010) (theatrical recording)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Jaromír Nosek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Ota Jirák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muži v offsidu (2010) (theatrical recording)
Fimfárum Jana Wericha (2002)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Pavlína Wolfová
Czechoslovakia
František Ringo Čech
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Peter Nagy
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
V slepých uličkách (2015) (concert)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
Petr Jablonský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Watchdog (2012)
Catch the Doctor! (2007)
Victoria Angel (2015)
Petr Janda
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Olympic: Trilogy Tour (2006) (video compilation)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Bohuš Matuš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Monte Cristo (2002) (theatrical recording)
Vlasta Horváth
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Stanislav Hložek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Hany Zagorové (2000) (concert)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)