In The Beginning - The Bible Stories
(series)- Tezuka Osamu no Kjújaku seišo monogatari: In the Beginning (more)
Japan,
1997, 26x24 min
Directed by:
Kuyou SaiComposer:
Katsuhisa HattoriCast:
Tesshō Genda, Yuri Amano, Manabu Ino, Mayumi Tanaka, Unshō Ishizuka, Akio Ōtsuka, Hiroaki Hirata, Hiroshi Hashimoto, Mika Doi, Tarō Arakawa, Jōji Nakata (more)Cast
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Manabu Ino
Japan
Best series:
The State of Union (2016) (series)
Detective Lovesick (2010) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Tarō Arakawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Osamu Saka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Junko Midori
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jin Hirao
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)