Smile Pretty Cure!
The Lights that Guide Us to the Future! May the Greatest Smile Reach You!! (E48)
(episode)- Friends Forever (more)
Directed by:
Takashi OtsukaScreenplay:
Shouji YonemuraComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Chinami Nishimura, Asami Tano, Misato Fukuen, Hisako Kanemoto, Marina Inoue, Ikue Ōtani, Hiroo Sasaki, Tesshō Genda, Masaki Terasoma, Satsuki Yukino, Ryōko Shiraishi, Kyoko Hikami, Shūhei Sakaguchi (more)Cast
Chinami Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yukiyo Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Ikumi Nakagami
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ryôko Hikida
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Future Diary (2011) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)