Kiddy Girl-and
Directed by:
Keiji GotōScreenplay:
きむらひでふみComposer:
Noriyasu AgematsuCast:
Aya Uchida, Aya Gōda, Kaori Mizuhashi, Itsuki Takizawa, Yukana, Minoru Shiraishi, Mai Aizawa, Chika Horikawa, Natsuko Kuwatani, 福山潤, Akira Ishida, Tetsu Inada, Ryōko Nagata, Aya Hirano, Eiji Miyashita (more)Plots(1)
Ascoeur's bloomers cause a bit of an uproar in the café, but things take a turn for the worse when assassins show up for Chief Hiver. Can Ascouer save the day? (Prime Video)
Cast
Aya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Aya Gōda
Japan
Best series:
Heaven's Lost Property (2009) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Is This a Zombie? (2011) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Itsuki Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Another (2012) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Heaven's Lost Property (2009) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Mai Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Chika Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Ga-Rei-Zero (2008) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Natsuko Kuwatani
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Jin Domon
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Daisuke Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Shin'ya Fukumatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yohei Nishina
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Fuminori Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)