Animal Detectives Kiruminzoo
Japan,
2010, 23 min
Creators:
Shōji KawamoriScreenplay:
Tōko MachidaCinematography:
Yûsuke SasanoComposer:
Kanô KawashimaCast:
Aoi Yūki, Satomi Satō, Chika Anzai, Mutsumi Tamura, 池辺久美子, Sakura Tange, Kenji Nojima, Misa Watanabe, Hideyuki Tanaka, Michiko Neya, Hiroko Emori, Kokoro Kikuchi, Kanako Miyamoto, Takahiro Fujimoto (more)Cast
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Chika Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
池辺久美子
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009) (series)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (2011) (series)
Valkyria Chronicles (2009) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Misa Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Shūsaku Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Sayaka Hirao
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009) (series)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (2011) (series)