Cinematography:
Megumi SaitôCast:
Shin'ichirō Miki, Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, Atsuko Tanaka, Eiko Masuyama, Hideki Ogihara, Hideyuki Tanaka, Hikaru Midorikawa, Kappei Yamaguchi (more)Cast
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Eiko Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Vicky the Viking (1974) (series) - narrator
Hideki Ogihara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyuki Ueda
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yūko Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Takayuki Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Shigenori Sōya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)