Cast
Ekkehard Schall
German Empire
Best movies:
The Condemned of Altona (1962)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
In the Dust of the Stars (1976)
Friedrich Joloff
German Empire
Best movies:
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Die Halbstarken (1956)
The Door with Seven Locks (1962)
Georg Lehn
German Empire
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
The Bridge (1959)
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Renate Grosser
German Empire
Best movies:
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
The Tenderness of Wolves (1973)
Rama Dama (1990)
Wilmut Borell
German Empire
Best movies:
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
The Doctor of Stalingrad (1958)
Baal (1970) (TV movie)
Herbert Hübner
German Empire
Best movies:
The Haunted Castle (1960)
Der große König (1942)
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (1958)
Walter Gnilka
Best movies:
Downhill Racer (1969)
Gusti Kreissl
German Empire
Best movies:
Fear Eats the Soul (1974)
The Merchant of Four Seasons (1971)
Josef Fröhlich
Austria
Best movies:
The Millions Game (1970) (TV movie)
Stalingrad: Dogs, Do You Want to Live Forever? (1959)
Bloodline (1979)
Alexis von Hagemeister
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Carnapping (1980)
The Consequence (1977)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kunibert Gensichen
German Empire
Best movies:
The Mountain Calls (1938)
Judith (1966)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nino Korda
German Empire
Best movies:
Satan's Brew (1976)
Lola (1981)
Ach, du lieber Harry (1980)
Karl-Heinz Peters
German Empire
Best movies:
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Ludwig: The Mad King of Bavaria (1973)
Great Freedom No. 7 (1944)
Karl Renar
Austria
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Sudden Wealth of the Poor People of Kombach (1971) (TV movie)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Fritz Pauli
Best movies:
Ach, du lieber Harry (1980)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hans Karl Friedrich
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Herbert Stass
German Empire
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Silver Lake (1962)
La morte in Jaguar rossa (1968)
The Quiller Memorandum (1966)
Alexander Malachowsky
Kingdom of Hungary
Best movies:
Lola Montès (1955)