Miss Machiko
Directed by:
Masami AnnōScreenplay:
Kenji TeradaCinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Hiroki InuiCast:
Rihoko Yoshida, Masako Nozawa, Shigeru Chiba, Noriko Tsukase, Naoki Tatsuta, Hiroshi Ōtake, Yoneko Matsukane, Sanae Takagi, Shinobu Adachi, Mie Suzuki, Tomiko Suzuki, Kumiko Takizawa, Yasuo Muramatsu (more)Plots(1)
To cheer the girls up after an awful day of pranking, Miss Machiko tells them a story about her own youth. As it happens, she once knew a mischievous little boy who was a lot like Kenta... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Noriko Tsukase
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yoneko Matsukane
Japan
Best series:
Vicky the Viking (1974) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Mie Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Tomiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Makoto Ataka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shinji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)