Cinematography:
Takeshi FukudaComposer:
渡辺俊幸Cast:
Akiko Yajima, Naoko Matsui, Chieko Honda, Shōzō Iizuka, Wataru Takagi, Shō Hayami, Yasunori Matsumoto, Daiki Nakamura, Yoshiko Sakakibara, Yūko Mizutani (more)Episodes(51)
-
A Stormy Intermezzo (E31)
-
An Eternal Dance of Passion (E32)
-
A Dangerous Legend (E33)
-
A Nocturne for Each of Us (E34)
-
A Gloria That Grants Flight (E35)
-
The Cantata That Echoes Between Skyscrapers (E36)
-
A Polyphony of Love and Kindness (E37)
-
A Transient Carol (E38)
-
A March Toward Glory (E39)
-
A Modest Symphonic Suite (E40)
-
The Phoenix's Melody (E41)
-
A Pastorale for Love's Yearning (E42)
-
A Scherzo for the Future (E43)
-
A Poem for a Wavering Heart (E44)
-
A Midwinter Love Song (E45)
-
A Shattered Duet (E46)
-
A Shining Solution (E47)
-
A Graduation Song of Gratitude (E48)
-
An Arabesque of Anxiety (E49)
-
A Windy Chorale (E50)
-
The Zephyr's Prologue (E51)
Cast
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Mizuko Arima
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Nobuo Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tetsuo Mizutori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)