Japan,
1969, 26x25 min
Directed by:
Yonehiko WatanabeScreenplay:
Junji TashiroCast:
Toshiko Sawada, Yasuo Yamada, Kazuko Sugiyama, Osamu Saka, Ichirō Nagai, Junko Hori, Yasuo Muramatsu, Shunsuke Shima, Kōji Nakata, Yōko Kuri, Kiyoshi Kobayashi (more)Cast
Tarō Sagami
Japan
Best series:
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Kinto Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Tetsuo Mizutori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Yoshiko Yamamoto
Japan
Sumiko Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Doraemon (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Space☆Dandy (2014) (series)
Kazuo Harada
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tatsuyuki Jinnai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Takashi Yasuda
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Gorō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kiyoshi Komiyama
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Haruko Kitahama
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Hisashi Katsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Astro Boy (2003) (series)
Yukiko Nikaidō
Japan
Best series:
Lupin the Third (1971) (series)
Shūichirō Moriyama
Japan
Best series:
Terror in Resonance (2014) (series)
Jormungand (2012) (series) - narrator
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Mikio Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Takeshi Watabe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
坂井寿美江
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Masako Hoshino
Best series:
Pinocchio: The Series (1972) (series)
Aiko Konoshima
Japan
Best series:
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)