Screenplay:
Akira MiyazakiCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
宮川彬良Cast:
Junko Hagimori, Ken'ichi Ogata, Bin Shimada, Jūrōta Kosugi, Takaya Hashi, Hōchū Ōtsuka, Yōko Matsuoka, Maya Okamoto, Masaharu Satō, Jun'ichi Kanemaru (more)Episodes(40)
-
The Injured Rhino (E01)
-
Murphy's Rescue (E02)
-
The New Veterinarian (E03)
-
It Takes Quite a Lot to Feed (E04)
-
Elephant-hunting (E05)
-
Concern About Murphy (E06)
-
Hanna's Last Try (E07)
-
The Professor's Plane (E08)
-
Murphy Disappeared (E09)
-
The Curios Dan (E10)
-
Hot Track (E11)
-
Poor Tembo (E12)
-
The Fourth Detective (E13)
-
Attack of the Baboons (E14)
-
The Baobab (E15)
-
Jackie in Big Danger (E16)
-
On the Run (E17)
-
Murphy Goes Independent (E18)
-
The Life-saver (E19)
-
Travel to Kilimanjaro (E20)
-
Goodbye, Kate (E21)
-
Where is the Permission to Export Merchandise (E22)
-
The Ship Is Gone! (E23)
-
Alone in Africa (E24)
-
The Arrest Warrant (E25)
-
Murphy's Misfortune (E26)
-
River Cruise with Handicap (E27)
-
Elephant-drove (E28)
-
Murphy in Hunting-fever (E29)
-
Law of Savannah (E30)
Cast
Junko Hagimori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yōko Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yūko Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Miyuki Matsushita
Japan
Best series:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yuri Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yuuki Satou
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Keisuke Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Mami Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)