Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
Creators:
Tatsuo SatōScreenplay:
Tatsuo SatōCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Yūji ŌnoCast:
Masumi Asano, Tomokazu Sugita, Yumiko Kobayashi, Romi Paku, Kenji Nojima, Issei Miyazaki, Yūji Ueda, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Rie Kugimiya, Ken'ichi Ono, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Kōichi Tōchika, 肥後マコト (more)Plots(1)
Hajime wakes up to discover that aliens have appeared and there's a mysterious new transfer student in his class! He's not sure which revelation startles him more, but those aren't the only surprises the day has in store. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Issei Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Tenjho Tenge (2004) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'ichi Ono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
肥後マコト
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Takeshi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yuki Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)