Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Pavel HajnýCinematography:
Jiří StöhrComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Karel Höger, Jana Brejchová, Leon Niemczyk, Ilja Prachař, Wilhelm Koch-Hooge, Vladimír Šmeral, Radovan Lukavský, Vladimír Brabec, Bořivoj Navrátil (more)Cast
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Jana Brejchová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Leon Niemczyk
Poland
Best movies:
Wielki bieg (1981) (TV movie)
Potop (1974)
Big Shar (1982)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Wilhelm Koch-Hooge
German Empire
Best movies:
Zbabělec (1961)
Jahrgang 21 (1957)
The Assassination at Sarajevo (1975)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Radovan Lukavský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Svatopluk Matyáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Oto Ševčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Assassination (1964)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Miriam Kantorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Jan Faltýnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Hope (1963)