Hungry Heart: Wild Striker
Japan,
2002, 23 min
Screenplay:
Yoshiyuki SugaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Nobuyuki NakamuraCast:
Kōsuke Toriumi, Katashi Ishizuka, Masaya Takatsuka, Natsuki Katô, Akari Hibino, Yoshikazu Nagano, Kenji Nomura, Takashi Matsuyama, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Satoshi Tsuruoka, 馬場圭介, Kōji Yusa, Kenji Sobu (more)Cast
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Katashi Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsuki Katô
Japan
Akari Hibino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
Yoshikazu Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
馬場圭介
Best series:
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Astro Boy (2003) (series)
Digimon Xros Wars (2010) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kenji Sobu
Japan
Yoshirou Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masaya Dai
Japan
Daisuke Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Yuka Okada
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
貝塚珠美
Japan
Yukiko Hirotsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)