Directed by:
Drahomíra Reňáková-KrálováScreenplay:
Květa KuršováCinematography:
Miroslav ČvorsjukComposer:
Jaroslav UhlířCast:
Lucie Čechová, Marie Tomášová, Dana Syslová, Oldřich Vízner, Tereza Fliegerová, Rudolf Pellar, Lenka Skopalová, Markéta Světlíková, Jitka Asterová (more)Cast
Lucie Čechová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Láska zlatnice Leonetty (1991) (TV movie)
Potkal jsem ho v ZOO (1994)
Marie Tomášová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Jejich den (1962) (TV movie)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Tereza Fliegerová
Best movies:
Čarodějky z předměstí (1990)
Rudolf Pellar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1959)
Princ a chuďas (1971) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Lenka Skopalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ptákovina (2009) (theatrical recording)
Markéta Světlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Time of the Servants (1989)
Day for My Love (1976)
The Ninth Heart (1978)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Empties (2007)
Ivan Řezáč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Pan Dodd má schůzku (1992) (TV movie)
Linda Rybová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Slečna Julie (1999) (theatrical recording)
Alena Karešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Jan Hraběta
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (theatrical recording)
Akt (1997) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Dana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Popelka (1969) (TV movie)
Karel Engel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Arnošt Proschek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Bude řeč o penězích (1988) (TV movie)
Luďa Marešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Lucie Juřičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)