Battle Spirits: Double Drive
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Katsumi HasegawaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
Nobuaki NobusawaCast:
Makoto Koichi, Mutsumi Tamura, Sawako Hata, Kotori Koiwai, Chafūrin, Nichika Ohmori, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Kei Shindō, Misaki Watada, Tomokazu Sugita, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Ryōta Takeuchi, Yoshinori Sonobe (more)Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Sawako Hata
Japan
Best series:
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Nichika Ohmori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Misaki Watada
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Ryōta Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
鈴木晴久
Japan
Best series:
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Kousuke Oonishi
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)