Battle Spirits: Brave
Dan's Justice! Strike-Siegwurm Descends! (E33)
(episode)- Dan no Seigi! Strike-Slegwurm Kourin! (more)
Japan,
2011, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Fuyuka Ono, Ayako Kawasumi, Daisuke Ono, Tetsuya Kakihara, Kanae Itō, Daisuke Namikawa, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Takahiro Sakurai, Yū Shimamura, Aya Endō, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Yōko Honda (more)Cast
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Jun'ichi Suwabe (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)