Battle Spirits: Brave
A Turbulent Splitting and Double Nova - Overwhelming! SuperNovaDragon and StarSlayer Dragon! (E39)
(episode)- Ransei Kirisaku Double Nova Attou! Choushinseiryuu & Messhinseiryuu! (more)
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Shūichi KōyamaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Fuyuka Ono, Ayako Kawasumi, Daisuke Ono, Tetsuya Kakihara, Kanae Itō, Daisuke Namikawa, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Takahiro Sakurai, Aya Endō, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Satsuki Yukino, Yū Shimamura, Yōko Honda (more)Cast
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Hiroaki Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Ken'ichirō Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series) - actor, narrator