Battle Spirits: Brave
Barone's Path Blocked! The MachineLionDeity Strikewurm-Leo (E42)
(episode)- Tachihadakaru Barone! Shikiryuujin Strikewurm-Leo (more)
Japan,
2011, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Fuyuka Ono, Ayako Kawasumi, Daisuke Ono, Tetsuya Kakihara, Kanae Itō, Daisuke Namikawa, Takahiro Sakurai, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Kenji Nomura, Aya Endō, Satsuki Yukino, Yukana, Yū Shimamura, Yōko Honda (more)Cast
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)