Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Bashin
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Dai SaitōCinematography:
Yoshihiro TomitaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Mutsumi Tamura, Kaya Miyake, Ayahi Takagaki, Ryōsuke Sakamaki, Akemi Kanda, Rie Nakagawa, Akiko Kimura, Takayuki Sasada, Tomoko Kawakami, 北沢力, Reiko Takagi, Chō, Taiten Kusunoki, Michiko Neya, Kôzô Mito (more)Cast
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaya Miyake
Japan
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Ryōsuke Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Takayuki Sasada
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
北沢力
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Maya Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Free! (2013) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)