Castle Town Dandelion
The Election and Me / My Big Sister Is Sentimental (E06)
(episode)- Senkjo to wataši / Oné-čan wa sentimental (more)
Japan,
2015, 24 min
Directed by:
Noriaki AkitayaScreenplay:
Reiko YoshidaCinematography:
Kôshirô IwamotoCast:
Kana Hanazawa, Ai Kayano, Ayumu Murase, Yui Ogura, Kaori Ishihara, Eriko Matsui, Aina Suzuki, Ryōhei Kimura, Shiori Katsuta, Satoshi Nakao, Dai Matsumoto, Yuka Morioka, Akari Kageyama, Kana Marutsuka (more)Cast
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Eriko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Aina Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shiori Katsuta
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Satoshi Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (2023) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yuka Morioka
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Schwarzes Marken (2016) (series)
Akari Kageyama
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Kana Marutsuka
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series (2017) (series)
池崎美穂
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Asuka Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Orange (2016) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Engaged to the Unidentified (2014) (series)
三咲麻里
Japan
Best series:
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Misa Oohara
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Tomohisa Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
臼井晴菜
Japan
Best series:
Castle Town Dandelion (2015) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Medaka Box (2012) (series)