Directed by:
Nicolai RohdeCinematography:
Hannes HubachComposer:
Rainer OleakCast:
Roeland Wiesnekker, Gabriela Maria Schmeide, Barbora Mudrová, Daniel Bielčík, Marion Mitterhammer, Andreas Schröders, Gertie Honeck, Lukáš Melník (more)Episodes(2)
-
Wasserleiche (E01)
-
Der kalte Tod (E02)
Cast
Roeland Wiesnekker
Switzerland
Best series:
New Heights (2021) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Fluss des Lebens (2013) (series)
Gabriela Maria Schmeide
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Barbora Mudrová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cirkus Bukowsky (2013) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Allmen (2017) (series)
Daniel Bielčík
Czech Republic
Marion Mitterhammer
Austria
Best series:
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Andreas Schröders
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Gertie Honeck
Germany
Best series:
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lukáš Melník
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Mammon (2015) (series)
Dirk Borchardt
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Hendrik Heutmann
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Alina Levshin
Soviet Union
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Tom Keune
West Germany
Best series:
Oh Hell (2022) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Max Hegewald
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Arnd Klawitter
West Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Violetta Schurawlow
Soviet Union
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Radomír Švec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Sandra Borgmann
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Skylines (2019) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Bruno Cathomas
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Sebastian Gerold
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Michael Hanemann
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)