Cast
Beate Abraham
Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Robert Atzorn
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Monika Baumgartner
West Germany
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Rufus Beck
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Tatjana Blacher
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Charles Brauer
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Harald Dietl
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Karina Fallenstein
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mord mit Aussicht (2008) (series)
Katja Flint
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Peter Fricke
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Walter Giller
German Empire
Best series:
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Winfried Glatzeder
Poland
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Mathias Gnädinger
Switzerland
Best series:
Der Bestatter (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kurt Goldstein
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Christoph M. Ohrt
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Highlander (1992) (series)
Michele Oliveri
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Udo Schenk
East Germany
Best series:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Beata Tyszkiewicz
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Felix von Manteuffel
Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)