UK,
2019, 7 h 14 min
(Length: 43–44 min)
Episodes(10)
-
Outrageous Fortune (S02E01)
-
The Play's the Thing (S02E02)
-
This Cursed Hand (S02E03)
-
Beware the Ides of March (S02E04)
-
No More Cakes and Ale (S02E05)
-
The Offered Fallacy (S02E06)
-
Nothing Will Come of Nothing (S02E07)
-
In My Memory Lock'd (S02E08)
-
The Envious Court (S02E09)
-
Too Cold For Hell (S02E10)
Plots(1)
In this series, Luella and Frank must track down an escaped pet and the duo become embroiled in a murder case. (Dazzler Media)
Cast
Joe Sims
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Josef Davies
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Denis Lill
New Zealand
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Tessa Peake-Jones
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Darren Evans
Best series:
My Mad Fat Diary (2013) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Galavant (2015) (series)
James Barriscale
Best series:
Outlander (2014) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Hijack (2023) (series)
Rita May
Best series:
Edge of Darkness (1985) (series)
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators (2018) (series)
Victor McGuire
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Annette Badland
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Microsoap (1998) (series)
Gillian Bevan
UK
Best series:
Teachers (2001) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
Kate O'Flynn
UK
Best series:
Wanderlust (2018) (series)
No Offence (2015) (series)
Landscapers (2021) (series)
Clare Wille
UK
David Langham
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)
His Dark Materials (2019) (series)
Patrick Baladi
UK
Best series:
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Warrior (2019) (series)
Julia Deakin
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Scott and Bailey (2011) (series)
Big Train (1998) (series)
Mike Grady
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Simon Shepherd
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Ciaran Griffiths
UK
Best series:
This Is England '90 (2015) (series)
The Mill (2013) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
James Dreyfus
France
Best series:
Gormenghast (2000) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
The Thin Blue Line (1995) (series)
Simon Lowe
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Microsoap (1998) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)