Directed by:
Zdeněk ZelenkaScreenplay:
Zdeněk ZelenkaCinematography:
Martin ŠecComposer:
Daniel BartákCast:
Denis Šafařík, Anna Kadeřávková, Pavel Kříž, Tatiana Dyková, Pavel Liška, Jiřina Bohdalová, Petr Kostka, Ivan Martinka, Jakub Novotný, Andrej Hryc, Milan Bahúl, Jaromír Nosek, Bolek Polívka (more)Cast
Martin Pošta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Radek Kuchař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (series)
Auschwitz: The Last Journey (2006)
Miroslav Babuský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muži v offsidu (2010) (theatrical recording)
Zločin v Posázavském Pacifiku (2013) (theatrical recording)
Milan Enčev
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Filip Antonio
Czech Republic
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Borg vs. McEnroe (2017)
Rašín (2018) (TV movie)
Denis Ševčík
Best movies:
Kouzelník Žito (2018) (TV movie)
Renata Podlipská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kouzelník Žito (2018) (TV movie)
Nikola Heinzlová
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Slunečná (2020) (series)
The Zoo (2022) (series)
Kouzelník Žito (2018) (TV movie)
Martin Sitta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Irena Neradová
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
On the Roof (2019)
Rumbling (2015)
Oldřich Kříž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyril and Methodius - The Apostles of the Slavs (2013)
Month's Rulers (2012) (TV movie)
The Loveliest Riddle (2008)
Michal Roneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
One Life (2023)
Josef Pejchal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oběti (1999) (series)
Joan of Arc (1999) (TV movie)
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Jana Altmannová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Kolya (1996)
Kryštof Racek
Best movies:
Stuck with a Perfect Woman (2016)
Garden Store: Deserter (2017)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Viktor Antonio
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Barefoot (2017)
Stuck with a Perfect Woman (2016)
Viktor Preiss (narrator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Stanislav Zindulka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)