Cast
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Simona Peková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyhnání Gerty Schnirch (2016) (theatrical recording)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokop Diviš (1977) (TV movie)
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Vlasta Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Josef Karlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Miroslav Částek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Passing Through a Thick Forest (1963)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Karel Adam
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Petr Maláč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ballad for a Bandit (1978)
Náš dědek Josef (1976)
Silvestr 1886 (1986) (TV movie)
Rudolf Chromek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Tricky Game of Love (1971)
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)
Svatby pana Voka (1970)