UK,
2015, 6x45 min
Screenplay:
D.C. MooreCinematography:
Gary ShawComposer:
Stephen RennicksCast:
Zawe Ashton, Anastasia Hille, Tom Weston-Jones, Jo Hartley, Samuel Barnett, Ben Mansfield, Nicholas Gleaves, Neil D'Souza, Gemma Whelan, Sacha Dhawan, Elena Saurel, Sophie Rundle, Paapa Essiedu (more)Cast
Zawe Ashton
UK
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Anastasia Hille
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Tom Weston-Jones
UK
Best series:
Warrior (2019) (series)
Sanditon (2019) (series)
Dickensian (2015) (series)
Jo Hartley
UK
Best series:
This Is England '90 (2015) (series)
This Is England '88 (2011) (series)
After Life (2019) (series)
Samuel Barnett
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Vicious (2013) (series)
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) (series)
Ben Mansfield
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Primeval (2007) (series)
Nicholas Gleaves
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Scott and Bailey (2011) (series)
Neil D'Souza
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Raised by Wolves (2013) (series)
Friday Night Dinner (2011) (series)
Gemma Whelan
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Queers (2017) (series)
Sacha Dhawan
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Elena Saurel
Best series:
Lovesick (2014) (series)
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Breeders (2020) (series)
Sophie Rundle
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Paapa Essiedu
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)
Sian Brooke
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Fiona Skinner
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Taboo (2017) (series)
Daniel Cerqueira
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Louise Ford
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Horrible Histories (2009) (series)
In the Flesh (2013) (series)
Jenny Bede
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Lovesick (2014) (series)
Anita-Joy Uwajeh
Best series:
Atlanta (2016) (series)
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (2016) (series)
Vampire Academy (2022) (series)
Antonio Magro
UK
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)