Cast
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Miriam Hynková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Opory společnosti (1972) (TV movie)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Soběslav Sejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Vrabec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Dvě z Paříže (1988) (TV movie)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Michaela Dolinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Garden of Children (1982) (TV movie)
Uzavřený okruh (1989)
Bohumil Bezouška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Roman Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Secret (1988)
Prodavač humoru (1984)
Kaspar Hauser (1993)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Josef Laufer
France
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Ota Sklenčka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)